CCA List AY 2023/2024
Grade | Name of CCA | PIC | Schedule | Venue |
Y1 – Y2 | Engineering | Mr. Wilfred | Thursday, 13.30-14.30 | GEMs |
Y3-Y6 | Engineering | Ms. Larsen & Ms. Fina | Thursday, 13.30-14.30 | GEMs |
Y1-Y2 | Cooding bee | Ms. Carlany | Thursday, 13.30-14.30 | Techub |
Y3-Y6 | Cooding bee | Ms. Marites | Thursday, 13.30-14.30 | Techub |
Y1-Y2 | Brick 4 Kidz | Ms. Jenny | Thursday, 14.30-15.30 | Techub |
Y3-Y6 | Brick 4 Kidz | Ms. Justine | Thursday, 14.30-15.30 | Y2P |
Y1-Y2 | Junior chef | Ms. Tina | Thursday, 13.30-14.30 | Home Economic Room |
Y3-Y6 | Junior chef | Ms. Bernike & Ms. Debby Lim | Thursday, 14.30-15.30 | Home Economic Room |
Y4-Y6 | Chess | Mr. Joel | Thursday, 14.30-15.30 | Y4G |
Y7-Y12 | Chess | Mr. Herman | Tuesday, 14.30-15.30 | Y7P |
Y7-Y12 | Japanese Languange | Mr. Joseph&Mr. Marsiglio | Tuesday, 14.30-15.30 | Y8I |
Y1-Y2 | Essential Skills | Ms. Meitta | Thursday, 13.30-14.30 | Y1P |
Y3-Y6 | Essential Skills | Ms. Herlin & Ms. Wang Ya Jie | Thursday, 14.30-15.30 | Y1P |
Y1-Y2 | Traditional Manga | Mr. Umar | Thursday, 13.30-14.30 | MPR 1 |
Y3-Y6 | Traditional Manga | Ms. Catherine | Thursday, 14.30-15.30 | MPR 1 |
Y7-Y9 | Colors of Stem | Ms. Andrea & Ms. Abigail | Tuesday, 14.30-15.30 | Y10E |
Y7-Y12 | Art Club | Ms. Agustina | Tuesday, 14.30-15.30 | Art Room |
Y7-Y12 | Computer Science | Ms. Annalisa, Mr. Chelvam | Tuesday, 14.15-15.25 | Y10G |
Y1-Y2 | Robotic | Ms. Macky, Ms. Siti | Thursday, 13.30-14.30 | Y1I |
Y3-Y6 | Robotic | Ms. Venny, Ms. Fu Yan Xing | Thursday, 14.30-15.30 | Y3P |
Y3-Y4 | Tangrams Club | Ms.Priscila | Thursday, 14:30-15:30 | Y3I |
Y7-Y12 | Little Einstein | Mr. Michael & Dr. Visu | Tuesday, 14.30-15.30 | Lab 2 |
Y4-Y6 | Archery | Mr. Indria | Tuesday, 14.30-15.30 | Amphiteatre |
Y1-Y2 | Soccer | Coach Bambang, Coach JP | Tuesday, 13:30-14:30 | NH Stadium |
Y3-Y6 | Soccer | Coach Bambang, Coach JP | Tuesday, 14:30-15:30 | NH Stadium |
Y7-Y9 | Soccer | Coach Bambang, Coach JP | Tuesday, 14:30-15:30 | NH Stadium |
Y10-Y12 | Soccer | Coach Bambang, Coach JP | Tuesday, 16:30-17:30 | NH Stadium |
Y4-Y6 | Basketball | Coach Indra | Tuesday, 14:30-15:30 | MPH |
Y7-Y9 | Basketball | Coach Indra | Thursday 14:30-15:30 | MPH |
Y3-Y6 | Badminton | Mr. Ding Yong Cheng | Tuesday, 14:30-15:30 | Tunas Bugar Badminton Court |
Y1-Y2 | Swimming | Mr. Putera | Tuesday, 13.30-14.30 | Swimming pool |
Y3-Y6 | Swimming | Mr. Alfin | Tuesday, 14.30-15.30 | Swimming pool |
Y7-Y9 | Volleyball | Mr. Priyanto | Thursday, 14.30-15.30 | MPH |
Y1-Y2 | Wu Shu | Mr. Zhang Li & Mr. Anthony | Tuesday, 13.30-14.30 | MPR 1 |
Y3-Y6 | Wu Shu | Me. Eddie | Tuesday, 14.30-15.30 | MPR 1 |
Y1-Y2 | Gymnastic | Ms. El | Tuesday, 13.30-14.30 | Y1P |
Y3-Y6 | Gymnastic | Ms. Petit | Tuesday, 14.30-15.30 | Y1P |
Y3-Y6 | Dance Club | Ms. Venessa Li Tian Tian | Tuesday, 14.30-15.30 | MPR 5 |
For further information please contact:
Mr.Priyanto (Sec/JC CCA coordinator)
Email :
riyanpriyanto@nh.piagetacademy.org
CCA programme for A.Y. 2020/2021
CCA Booklet 2019-2020
CCA Booklet 2018-2019